Singtel.Com - Info singtel.com

singtel.com receives about 24,650 unique visitors and 98,600 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $306.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $187,414.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank singtel.com is ranked number 17,663 in the world and 0.00493% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 203.126.100.199.

About - singtel.com

How popular is singtel.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
739,500
Daily Pageviews:
98,600 (4.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,663 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00493% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 77.8%85.1%84
Australia 4.0%1.9%5970
China 2.7%3.0%37752
India 2.1%1.4%33967
United States 2.0%1.8%97160
Japan 1.6%0.7%63092
Malaysia 1.2%0.9%6872
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%55958
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%16097

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
singtel.com
54.30%31.13%2.3
onepass.singtel.com
14.98%7.75%2.0
mybill.singtel.com
14.90%14.80%3.9
myaccount.singtel.com
12.59%4.43%1.4
myportal.singtel.com
11.93%6.92%2.3
hi.singtel.com
8.69%7.31%3.3
info.singtel.com
8.47%2.91%1.4
marketplace.singtel.com
6.73%4.36%2.6
groupcareers.singtel.com
6.29%3.32%2.1
oneoffice.singtel.com
4.75%2.49%2.1
pgw.singtel.com
4.35%3.66%3.3
devicehelp.singtel.com
3.92%1.21%1.2
mybusiness.singtel.com
3.58%2.14%2.4
payment.singtel.com
3.57%1.78%2.0
bizportal.singtel.com
1.90%1.46%3.0
onepay-ws.singtel.com
1.73%0.43%1.0
music.singtel.com
1.18%0.37%1.3
myportal2.singtel.com
0.88%0.62%2.8
gifts.singtel.com
0.79%0.27%1.4
rewards.singtel.com
0.53%0.34%2.5
youthplan.singtel.com
0.49%0.13%1
nocontract.singtel.com
0.42%0.32%3
message.singtel.com
0.29%0.16%2
mcss-contents.singtel.com
0.29%0.13%2
ideas.singtel.com
0.28%0.11%2
innov8.singtel.com
0.23%0.14%2
mail.singtel.com
0.21%0.10%2
wfm.singtel.com
0.20%0.33%7
my.singtel.com
0.20%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.85%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush singtel.com
Domain:
  singtel.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,633
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is singtel.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much singtel.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$306.03
Monthly Revenue:
$9,180.90
Yearly Revenue:
$111,700.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Singapore 83,909$250.89
United States 1,775$20.36
Australia 1,873$14.11
China 2,958$9.14
United Kingdom 493$3.07
Malaysia 887$2.69
Japan 690$2.21
India 1,380$2.21
Hong Kong 394$1.36

How much money do singtel.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$81.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,458.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,914.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
26,009
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
780,261
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,493,178
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Singapore 24,333$72.76
United States 319$3.66
Australia 375$2.82
China 385$1.19
India 387$0.62
United Kingdom 79$0.49
Malaysia 71$0.22
Hong Kong 39$0.14
Japan 21$0.07

How much is singtel.com worth?

Website Value:
$187,414.44

Where is singtel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
203.126.100.199
ASN:
AS3758 
ISP:
SingNet 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 203.126.100.199

How fast does singtel.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1267 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Carriers/Landline
Internet Exchanges/Asia
Business and Economy/Telecommunications

What sites are related to singtel.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Length: 116
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Location: http://www.singtel.com/index.html
Last-Modified: Fri, 29 Apr 2011 11:00:21 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "40a846a25c6cc1:ac6f"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 25 Aug 2011 11:18:24 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX lisa.singtel.com 600
MX rosa.singtel.com 600
MX mona.singtel.com 600
SOA 600
Mname dnspri.singnet.com.sg
Rname hostmaster.singnet.com.sg
Serial Number 2017080302
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 203.126.100.199 595
NS dnssec2.singnet.com.sg 600
NS dnssec1.singnet.com.sg 600
NS dnssec3.singnet.com.sg 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-28
Domain Age:
22 years 8 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Singapore Telecommunications Ltd
31 Exeter Road Comcentre
Singapore 239732
SG

Domain Name: SINGTEL.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Singapore Telecommunications Ltd email
31 Exeter Road #10-00
Singapore, 239732
SG
65 68382585 fax: 65 67338237


Record expires on 29-Nov-2016.
Record created on 28-Nov-1994.
Database last updated on 25-Aug-2011 07:09:31 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

DNSSEC1.SINGNET.COM.SG
DNSSEC2.SINGNET.COM.SG
DNSSEC3.SINGNET.COM.SG
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SINGTEL.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNSSEC1.SINGNET.COM.SG
Name Server: DNSSEC2.SINGNET.COM.SG
Name Server: DNSSEC3.SINGNET.COM.SG
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jan-2007
Creation Date: 28-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 25 Aug 2011 11:17:49 UTC <<<

Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
singtel.com widget